Tuesday, 30 September 2008

没心情没心情

此刻
心情沉重
我把一个重要的东西搞丢了
我还依稀记得摆放的位置
不晓得是不是上次我家被爆窃时给偷走了
疏于看管
误于收藏地点
我知道是我不对
但现在自责也没用
算了吧
回忆是带不走的
不是放不下
只是舍不得

另一件事是
Year One的成绩出来了
考得比想象中还要差
平均分数不到16分
失望透底
不知道怎样向我的父母开口
等他们收到成绩再说吧
看来我真的得加倍努力
尤其是我的英文
郁闷
没想到可以差水到这样



==========================

逃避不一定躲得过
面对不一定最难过
孤单不一定不快乐
得到不一定能长久
失去不一定不再拥有
你可能因为某个理由而伤心难过
但你却能找个理由让自己快乐

I am still full =X

Just now a small BBQ was organized at my house
Nothing much
Just makan and chit chat
All sat down listening to Ms. Yip's lectures for few hours
Including my parents
Too bad Yien Chun
You have missed this gathering again hohoho
You can only feel the happiness here through the webcam with us
What a pity =/
There are some photos taken
But I'm too lazy to upload them here lolx
After that I watched Money No Enough 2 too
I still prefer that Along Pte Ltd
Which made me laugh from the beginning til the end in the cinema

Finally finish watching 家好月圆
Okay fine
I know I always so outdated one
Hahaha


JJ's new song 小酒窝
Duet with Ah Sa
Tomorrow only post up larr
Because I need to off to my bed now

A lame update for today
Byebye goodnight



==========================
The pain inflicted is because the good times ( no matter how brief ) make it all worthwhile.

Sunday, 28 September 2008

i hate decision-making

A new laptop ?
Or a new digital camera ?
Options offered by my daddy
But I can only choose one of them
So which one ?

Laptop
Yes? But my laptop is still usable worr
No? I can give it for my parents' use so that they can video calling with me mah =p

Camera
Yes? My savings will be enough for this if I really control my spending
No? I really want it since ages ago ah

Opportunity cost (just click larr,if you don't know) is applied on me now
Thanks to the bitchy Economists ~lolx



==========================
天有星兮
星有光
心悦君兮
君不知

Saturday, 27 September 2008

100% sien

Yeah
I'm not drunk
Hmm
I'm using my brother's laptop right now
Don't know why my own laptop cannot be used to browse the webpages
Including my blog
Swt = =
Okay
Everything is good
Except for the built-in webcam lolx
It is not adjustable
So I have to adjust it from 90 degree to like 75 degree maybe ?
Random estimation only larr
So that my face can be seen at least half of the monitor screen lolx

Tomorrow I can continue to watch my dramas at home
Huhuhu
Thanks Ah Bee ~

Thursday, 25 September 2008

Untitled, can mou ? =p

Woke up at about 2pm
Late huh ?
Had a bad dream
Got pencuri masuk my room
Luckily it was only a DREAM * phewww *

These few days I am addicted to The Sims 2 again
With many add-ons downloaded by my brother from the net
Okay I am just too boring i know
Wasting my time to ask the characters to go here and there to do this and that
My line here is really bad
I can't even load a video in youtube
So I can't download any movies or dramas with such speed
Yeeeeeeeeeh ~
Feel like eating mashed potatoes now lerr

After watching asian food channel lolx =p

Yeah finally I can sing a Japanese song now
Without looking at the pin-yin lyrics done by me huhuhu

Dharyl I am writing in English again
Don't complain complain larr x.x

我是宅女

已经回来第6天了
难以置信的是
我竟然都一直乖乖待在家里头
乖到大家都觉得很好奇
连车都还没碰到
这根本就不像我嘛
不知道
连我自己都无法解释
就是不想出去
懒惰也是其中一个原因啦
懒到连部落格都没有更新
证明我每天都过着日复一日的生活啦
没什么精彩可言
所以不要再问我都在干些什么
假期
就应该好好待在家里休息
过着悠闲的生活
不是吗 ?
借口有点烂
但并没有敷衍大家的意思
晚安 !

Monday, 22 September 2008

L-O-V-E

It seems like everybody around me is in a relationship
Except me
Why can't I make a relationship work ?
Since everyone around me can do it ?
There are many ups and downs as a roller-coaster ride
Maybe I am cursed not to have a happy ending each time
How can I uncurse myself ?
Yet I don't put a blame on anyone
And I would like to apologize to those I hurted
I hope it won't be too late for now

By the way
I'm enjoying my single life now
The answer maybe vary for the next second ?
But still
I love to be alone sometimes
That feeling is just so great
Without disturbance
I can have my private space
Do whatever I want
I am just so sick of L.O.V.E
Yeah really
Because sometimes i just see no love between the couples
Or maybe it should be called Materialistic Love



Sunday, 21 September 2008

thing-to-do list

This time
I must spend my 2 weeks holidays wisely
As wise as how I spend my money = =

Things I want to do:

1. Tidy and rearrange all the files in my laptop

2. Learn how to drive other cars besides Myvi

3. Improve my parking skill

4. Improve my photoshop skills

5. Bake at least a cake

6. Upload photos

7. Improve my English (but dunno in what way)

8. Meet my old friends and chit chat with them

9. Lose my weight (possibility=0.00001%)

10. Clear the unwanted contacts in my MSN

11. Learn to sleep earlier a bit

12. Check and read my mails

13. Think for where I should go for my internship

14. Don't spend too much time sitting in front of my laptop

15. Find blog templates for LaiLai's new fresh blogspot


Saturday, 20 September 2008

I'm in Bintulu

Slept at 5am+ last night
And I woke up at 9am today

Extremely tired
Until I nearly fell asleep in the taxi

But the taxi driver damn loso

Wanna sleep also tak boleh T.T

He chopped me one knife somemore

Charged me rm70 from Mentari to LCCT

Wtf ?

Normally the fee is ranged from rm50 to rm60 only
I will never get in this taxi again

Feel like i am so ahsoh (auntie)

Bobian marr
I am so broke now =X


I was alone all the way to Bintulu

Eating Mcd alone too

How sad
I started to sleep once i got into the plane
By lying my head on the window

I didn't even know when did the plane board swt = ="

Slept for 1 hour

The crying of the baby boy who sat next to me woke me up

Aihhhh

I stuffed my ears with earphone

And listened to the songs in the playlist

Some sad songs really made me recall my old thingy

Either sweet or bitter one
I miss you a lot =/
By the way
I love the blue blue sky outside the window
















Home sweet home ~

I love to be home

But still
I miss my friends
Can't list out all the names one by one here

I had just booked the air ticket

I will be going back to KL again on 3 Oct

So see ya !

Complicated feelings

I am in shock at how fast time is flying by
The days just seem to fly by without noticing
I can still remember about the orientation week in January
Everybody just looked so nerd and shy
Including me myself lolx
And now it's September
Comes to the end of Year 1 already
Haven't really been doing much in these months
I can hardly see my efforts in my studies
How I wish have a time machine now
Which lets me back to the past
The moments which had not been forgotten by me until now
Will everything change ?
Lame = =
I'm not ready for my future yet
I still don't know where to go for my internship
My job ?
My life ?
Ahhh everything
What will I be in 10 years later ?
Or maybe I cannot live my life that long huh
Okay
Somehow life still has to go on
And yeahhh
I am going back to my hometown again later

Went to KLIA just now
Good luck and all the best to Soon Hong and Tzyy
You guys are leaving to Birmingham of UK
I wonder why tears drop down from my eyes just now = =

Do take care !
See both of you next year
Byebye

Friday, 19 September 2008

late-night study

It's 4 something in the morning now
I want to sleep
But I still have a lot of pages to go
Always end up with burning the midnight oil barely a week away from the exam
Wondering why I can only study during the late night like now
My concentration level is at its best at night
Where I can study undisturbed for hours
With few small breaks to online of course XD
Obviously
My sleep cycle is totally disrupted too
I should have get used to sleeping on time before exam
But I just can't *sigh*
It seems reasonably efficient at the time
But I don't wanna go bleary-eyed for the exam

Kitchen Operations
Restaurant Technology
Front Office
Housekeeping
Oenology
Food Science

Hospitality Operations
A FOUR hours paper
There are so many subjects
Longest exam time in my life I guess = =

Thursday, 18 September 2008

Out to play when I supposed to study

Today I am not going to study
I have my English exam at 8am later which is damn early for me
I MUST arrive on time
If not I gonna miss the listening part
Went to Sg Wang, Timesquare and Asia Cafe just now
Ahh I am too lazy to blog about what I had done
Just shop and eat larr = =
I gonna sleep now
Because I don't think tomorrow I will be able to study finish
I have to stay awake until I have done my last paper
Huhuhu

Mei Mei
Get well soon !
I always want to see u in crazy mode mah
Hmm
You know
Talk and laugh very loud one = =
Characteristics of Bintulu gals
Rite?

Tzyy
Please put all the photos in my sharing folder please if you are not blind to see this

Thank you !

Tuesday, 16 September 2008

Relaxing

I am at Eddie's house now

Who's Eddie ?

YC's bf larr

The most lengzai one aha XD

Using his laptop to online

Okay initially they are planning to go Sunway Lagoon tomorrow morning

But too bad Mei Mei is sick

So she is not allowed to go

The we have to cancel our plan

Dharyl gor gor dai sai mahhh =X

Seems like I am so relaxing huh

My coursemates are studying hard for finals

But what the hell am I doing here? lolx

The 2nd online meeting starts now

I guess it will end up with no conclusion again

I slept for 3.5 hours last nite this morning before exam

So far the exam was okay

But I am not too sure about the answers

Don't care bout it lurrr

Let's work harder for the next 2 papers

Stressed out

I'm having my Management Tools & Techniques Paper today at 12pm
Which is approximately 6.5 hours later
And damn I not yet finish studying
Goshhhh

Principle of Accounting
Cost Accounting
Business Mathematics
Statistics
Customer Relations & Sales
Principle of Economics
Law for Hospitality & Tourism

There are 7 subjects in 1 paper
Yea
7 Seven Tujuh
3.5 hours paper
This paper is killing me not slowly but directly
Until now I still don't know how to do accounting
I hate it damn much from the beginning

I have to continue on my works now
Wish me luck !
I still wanna go for Year 2 lerr wei T.T

Monday, 15 September 2008

Tagged by YienChun for the 2nd time

My name is on the first for twice
How dare you ? =p


The rules and regulations:
1. Each player of this game starts off with 15 weird things/habits/little known facts about yourself.
2. People who get tagged need to write a blog of their own 15 weird things/habits/little known facts as well as state this rule clearly.
3. At the end, you need to choose 10 people to be tagged and list their names.
4. No tags back!!

1. I love my darling, JJ 
2. I have no sense of directions
3. I love chocolates
4. I like to sleep
5. I love my parents and my brother
6. I love listening songs
7. I love my bed and pillows
8. I hate fakers
9. I hate rainy days
10. I hate BURGLARS
11. I am single ( but attached to JJ? lolx )
12. I am crazy
13. I hate to love now
14. I hate principles of accounting
15. I want a digicam

People I tag: 
Adriano
Angel
Biak
Lippy
Raymond
Seng Chuin
Shi Yi
Stephen
Wayne
Yong Liang


You all can choose not to reply my tag
It's okay with me huhuhu
I post this because I am just too boring
Thank you

Sunday, 14 September 2008

Pissed me off

I have to admit that this mid autumn festival I really SOI to the max =X
Went for dinner with Lee Lung, Ken Siang and Yien Chun
To my surprise
I found a tiny cute cockroach inside my Ice Milo
When I had finished half glass of it
Arghh
What the hell ?!
Not in time to snap a photo of that little dead insect swimming in my Milo
Rainy day
We had to walk under the rain all the way
Romantic huh ?
Not at all
Sighhhh
I'm not in the mood to study today =/
I'm giving myself an excuse again
Perhaps


This is already the 3rd post for today
To show that I did not study at all

My room was broken into

My phone was dead since yesterday noon
(No batt larr actually)
Because my charger was with Mei
And I finally got it back now
So when I was sleeping just now
My mum called me through Yien Chun's number
She told me that my Bintulu's room was broken into last night
These are some photos taken by my bro

From here my room got broken into
Through the window



The original drawers did not look like this



A closer look on the drawer
I didn't open the drawers since ages ago
So don't ask me whether the angpaus still got money inside or not
I can't recall anything
And thank you for opening the drawers for me in this way, dude(s) !!



This is where my mummy used to store all her gold bracelets, necklaces and so on
And now all GONE !
Only left my platinum accessories
How smart huh



Luckily I wasn't in Bintulu yesterday
I really can't imagine what will actually happen if I was there omg ><
Maybe I cannot blogging here like now x.x
I wonder how I gonna sleep alone when I go back on Saturday

My bro told me that my dad had reported this case to the polices
Seriously I can hardly believe in their efficiency and caliberity of works
I don't think they can take any actions on this

And damn you fucker(s)
Why don't you just work hard and earn money all by yourselves?
Get a life you jerk face !
Greatly you have messed up my day dumbass !
My day to get my digicam is getting further from me now

What Can I Do ?

Something's wrong with my HTML color code I think
The font is black now and I cannot change it
So I have changed the background colour to a lighter one
Someone kind-hearted please help me with this ?
But too bad I have no money to reward you if you help me
The REASON will be posted in the latter post
Keep reading my blog until this problem is solved if you don't mind
Thank you !

** Problem solved **

Saturday, 13 September 2008

蜜蜂们在我房间偷懒

艳春: 有蜜蜂你要小心吖

不知道哪里冒出来的3只蜜蜂

本来在pendaflour那里追来追去
我忘记华语叫什么了
原子灯么 ?
它们上演着3角恋的
tiga kaki cinta
干扰我读书啦吵死了
没错我真的有读书啦
相信我好不好


过后
一只就在地上休息
很想用tissue把它拈走
可是我怕它叮我了死掉
伟大咧 =,=

另外一只现在很大胆地睡在我床上
大佬吖
这样晚了还不走
你要我跟你一起睡咩 ?
要不要同床共枕你才甘愿吖 ?

还有一只不知何去何从

就这样
- 完毕 -
结论: 念书念到傻了 O.o
可以不用理我没关系

Friday, 12 September 2008

我也想要有正常的睡眠 ='(

不知道什么时候
练成了
灯开着
音乐播放器开着
手机响了
都听不到的境界
是经过一番努力所得到的成果么 ?
也许是Lai Lai小姐调教得好
刚刚连睡了3个小时
导致现在难以入眠
正是我念书得好时间
可是我不想待一会儿又犯了老毛病爬不起来
我不想在这个学期
短短的3个月
缺席第12次了
当然
猴子的纪录比起来
简直是没得比啦

没错
你赢了
光彩吧 ?

Thursday, 11 September 2008

给那些讨厌我的人

给那些讨厌我的人:

不期望你们对我改观
我就是我
我只想做我自己
不想当恶心的做作女
虚伪并不属于我
也不是我的一贯作风
我不是为了讨好你们而活着的
所以我不需要刻意伪装自己
不必在意你们迎面抛来的眼光
不在乎你们在我背后如何糟踏我
我不会做太多的解释
只会越描越黑弄巧成拙
但不要自以为很了解我
在还没搞清楚事实之前麻烦请不要妄语
也不要自定太多的如果假设
无聊没事做不会去想想如何帮助经济成长么
何必浪费时间浪费口水浪费精力说别人闲话
这只是无形中将你们的愚蠢放大
请停止那些可笑又可恨的举止
这只会让我更加地鄙视你们
静座常思已过
闲谈莫扯人非

谢谢

Wednesday, 10 September 2008

Study, from now on

I'm not an idiot
And I don't wanna be a fool again
I should fully concentrate on my studies right now
Instead of any bullshits else
No wrong focus !
I don't wanna waste my time anymore like just what I had done in the previous
At least study when I am awake (though the duration is relatively short)
Stop fooling around
And study hard for my finals
I don't wanna have any regrets or mistakes
This is the only thing I wanna do now
But here comes the problem
Where should I start ?
I seriously need an guide of effective learning and revision
But I think I should get enough of rest first now
So that my brain can work better in the next morning later


Thanks Adrian and Kar May for supporting me when a deep sadness approached me

Now i know who to appreciate
And also who do not deserve any single pieces of my appreciation

Monday, 8 September 2008

Wedding Dinner

昨天还真的是第一次参加朋友的婚礼
Mr Wong and Ms Ting Mrs Wong
面子真大啊你们
我特地飞回去看你们的咧

昨天7点就起床
睡不到4个钟头
就要去载Lai 和Mei
一个到现在都还没有驾照 丢脸么 ?
一个有驾照又不敢驾
真是的 @,@
姐妹团只有我们3个
是有点少啦
听起来是有点逊掉
不过我们3个声音都大过人
没关系

新娘子忙着打扮





















过后我们趁新郎还没到
和美美的她拍照
Mei, Bee, Me, Lai
只差你一个没到啦艳春



































要见新娘子
当然要被恶整先
被罚pumping
被罚唱歌
都不是他的强项嘛
以下是剩余其中的片段
video

新郎小心翼翼地牵着新娘的手下楼梯





















在女方家进行了敬茶仪式后
就前往男方家
同样的仪式
太多照片
我懒惰上传啦 =X
















不想睡觉
就去了理发店
剪了新浏海
我不是helmet了啦

晚宴
57桌
原来这叫做请不多人啦
多的话不就200桌了 ? XD
坐的蛮远的
所以拍得不是很清楚
















我们是特地从KL来赴你们婚礼的人
Me, Mei, Dharyl, Zen, Tzyy
















我的Bintulu Gang
Lai, Meng, Me, Mei 和 Wilson
















Yoyohong and Bee
新婚愉快吖 ~

Saturday, 6 September 2008

我很现实么 ?

我不是观察入微的人
不想被束缚的我
在外头升学后
身边的人事物
却让我领悟了许多从未体验过的
不择手段
善恶不分
弄虚作假

体验到了现实的虚假
原来可以比梦境来得更真实
发现现实早已被虚假给蒙蔽
被吞噬得一干二净
穿梭在现实与虚伪的交界处
偶而还是喜欢静静一个人
突如其来的沉默安静
不是狂妄自大
只是累了不想说话
厌倦了每一张虚伪而丑陋的面孔
好累好烦
思绪万千
微微上扬的嘴角
挂在脸上的笑容
也只是为了应付不必要的麻烦
现实主义
或许早已成了生活中的主流理论

Friday, 5 September 2008

Home sweet home

I'm in Bintulu now
Thanks Adrian for helping me to carry the luggage this morning
Lippy Loppy you are the heartless one !! =/
Hohoho
And thanks to Tzyy also
For being so smart
Forgot to take Zen's luggage = =
Made us sit inside the taxi for 1 and half hours before reaching LCCT
I slept almost all the way since boarding after reading newspapers
Hmm
Just read them briefly
Met Yien Chun in Bintulu airport
She waved to me
Too bad she had to go back to KL again lolx

Went for a movie with my family after our dinner just now
Wall-E



















My brother had waited for me to come back to watch together
Overall not bad
But dunno why I felt sleepy >,<
My bro felt disappointed of it
Maybe his expectation was too high

Gave my dad a surprise just now
A birthday cake
And a present which bought by me last night in Pyramid
It was funny to see him reactions
He was reading newpapers in the living room
Suddenly we off the light and came in with the cake
To his surprise
He went to look for the calendar to confirm about his birthday lolx

I miss my laptop T.T

Backing

With the reason of 'family problem' in the absence letter
I will be leaving to Bintulu later
11 hours more from now
Actually family problem was just an excuse
To attend someone's wedding dinner is my main purpose for this trip
Now half of my luggage was filled with mooncakes
I had been forced by my bro to do so ><
Weeeeeeee woooooo
Never know that you guys so miss me huh ?
I will be back on Monday larr = =
Anyway
Thanks for accompanying me tonight
But my pooling skills was just so terrible as usual
By the way
The mamak guy cheated me on my roti
Where the hell is my chocolate ice cream ? lolx

Tuesday, 2 September 2008

I'm still in holiday mood ?

Few days din update lurr
Saturday night I had been forced to go to Sg Wang
For the 51th Merdeka Countdown Celebration
Actually I'm only interested in Evan Yo
I missed the chance to see him last time
He is the talented guy who can play lots of instrument like the violin, piano, guitar

The drizzle was not a deterrent for the fans at all















The fireworks
Nothing much special for me




















Many people were crazy spraying around
Something like bubbles but I dunno the exact name




















After the celebration

Dirty like hell
Ashamed on you Malaysians !















Overnight at friend's house which is in Setapak


Went to Mid Valley on the next day
At the night
Had my dinner at Asia Cafe with Aiwen, MeiMei and Jason
My dear ex-classmates
We had ordered damn a lot dishes
Chit chat quite a lot in McD




















After that went to Lippy's house

Attempted to study
But they taught me how to play CS ><
The following day was a public holiday
So no classes for me
Went to Sg Wang
Sing k again
Back home alone by monorail and ktm
Went to Pyramid with Lippy and Raymond
To buy birthday present for Adrian
But he seemed like didn't like our present very much huh
Hey you are forced to like our present k ? =D
Had my dinner at Sakae Sushi
And
TADAAA..




















My dessert

Mixed fruits Shave Ice what what
Hmm
Couldn't really remember the name
Not bad-nya
RM10

Tis is how my 3 days holidays end
Until I am now running out of time to study for my Food Science exam tomorrow !
Damn it
So I just simplify what I had done in these few days lolx
Now I have to nap and study later

And lastly..
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, ADRIANO !
Dun EMO too much ~ XD

关于我自己

My photo
Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
利用簡單的文字方塊 記錄著簡單的瑣碎事